I am sure that the indivisible part of Tbilisi is a Funicular, which has been operating for many years now. It's time to get acquainted with the Complex of Funicular
Welcome to the Funicular Complex
Fu niculor "three-storey building was built in 1936-38. It is a historic and architectural landmark of Tbilisi that is considered a favorite place for locals and city guests for decades. Its reconstruction has been carried out since 2007 by the GMG Group. The facade provided by the project remained unchanged, full reconstruction was done with the famous Pano of Koka Ignatov and the interior was made with the most modern standards.
Currently the complex comprises 4 high quality food products: the Best Georgian Meat Restaurant "Chela", Café-Confectionery "Bread Heart", a legendary restaurant "Funicular" and an elegant party hall. Each object is unique and is distinguished by delicious cuisine, sophisticated interior and created atmosphere. Any taste, desires, age and income of the guest will feel comfortable here. Come with your family, at a business meeting or just keep your everyday noise - the ropeway rising from the Chonkadze street will be in a different environment in 3 minutes.